dossier

Friday, 12.05 01h20

 

ACTIVITIES AND PEOPLE INVOLVED IN THE CONTEXT OF LOTE RESIDENCY BETWEEN NOVEMBER 2011 AND MARCH 2018*

*Period when the project was contemplated by 11st, 13st, 15st, 17st and 21st Edition of Municipal Dance Support Program of São Paulo city (Fomento à Dança).

  • LOCATIONS  Casa do Povo (2012-2018), Condomínio Cultural (2011), Teatro Coletivo (2011/2012)
  • SITE SPECIFICS Centro Cultural São Paulo e Oficina Cultural Oswald de Andrade
  • ARTIST DIRECTION / GENERAL COORDINATION / MANAGEMENT / PRODUCTION  LOTE#1234 and 5  Cristian Duarte
  • CO-COORDINATION Lote#4 (Osso)  Clarice Lima and Cristian Duarte
  • TECHNICAL TEAM Aline Bonamin (Produção Executiva/ Organizacional), André Boll/ Santa Luz (Iluminação), Bruno Levorin (Organizacional), Carolina Goulart (Produção Executiva), Carolina Mendonça (Fotografia), Clarice Lima (Organizacional/Vídeo/Website), Cooperativa Paulista de Teatro, Daniel Córdova (Produção Executiva), Daniel Lie (Figurino), Dimitre Lima (Webdesign e Programação), Elétron e Íon Produções Artísticas/ Rodrigo Andreolli e Cristian Duarte (Produção Executiva), Estúdio Tropical/ Renan Costa Lima (Identidade Visual, Design e Website), Fábio Lima Malheiros (Programação Website), Felipe Stocco (Produção Executiva/ Organizacional), Fernanda Moura/Palimpsesto Cultura e Arte  (Administração), Haroldo Saboia (Fotografia/ Vídeo), Iago Matti (Vídeo), Jaison Niehues (Programação Website), Leandro Berton (Produção Executiva), Patrícia Árabe (Produção Executiva), Patrícia Araújo (Fotografia e Vídeo), Pool de Comunicação/ Marcy Junqueira (Assessoria de Imprensa), Renata Araújo (Assessoria Jurídica) e Rogério Ortiz (Fotografia).
  • RESIDENT ARTISTS AND/OR CAST MEMBER IN CREATIONS Alexandre Magno, Allyson Amaral, Aline Bonamin, Bruno Freire, Bruno Levorin, Carolina Mendonça, Carolina Repetto, Clarice Lima, Clarissa Sacchelli, Cristian Duarte, Daniel Fagundes, Denise Melo, Eros Valério, Felipe Stocco, Fernanda Vinhas, Guilherme Valério, Haroldo Saboia, Isabella Gonçalves, Isis Andreatta, Júlia Rocha, Leandro Berton, Leo Nabuco, Manuela Aranguibel, Marcela Costa, Mariano Mattos Martins, Mayra Azzi, Natália Mendonça, Patrícia Árabe, Paulo Carpino, Priscila Maia, Rafi Sahyoun, Rodrigo Andreolli, Rogério Martins, Sheila Arêas, Tarina Quelho, Teresa Moura Neves, Tom Monteiro e Tomás de Souza. Convidados: Fernando Belfiore e Patrícia Bergantin.
  • PARTICIPANTS / COLLABORATORS SELECTED THROUGH PUBLIC OPEN CALLS Adriana Macul, Ailen Scandurra, Ainhoa Hernadez, Alan Atayde, Alan Scherk, Alessandro Minghetti, Alexandre Magno, Aline Bonamin, Aline Brasil, Alliny Karla, Allyson Amaral (4), Amanda Correa, Ana Dupas, Ana Goldenstein, Ana Luiza, Ana Luiza Anjos, Ana Maria Krein, Andrez Ghizze, Andreza Agueda, Andreza Aguida, Angela Passos, Angelo Borim, Ariana Miliorini, Artur Hiroyuki, Aylen Agüero, Babi Fontana (3), Barbara Elias (2), Barbara Fontana, Bárbara Malavoglia, Batista Viero, Beatriz Aranha Coelho, Beatriz Rangel, Beatriz Sano, Bel Nejur, Bianca Hisse, Bruna Andrade, Bruna Betito Esbrilli (2), Bruna Esse, Bruna Soares, Bruno Freire, Bruno Levorin, Bruno Moreno, Bruno Novais, Cainã Vidor, Caio Cesar, “Caio J. Puosso”, Camila Luco, Camila Malenchini, Camila Soares, Carla Tiemi, Carolina Canteli, Carolina Castanho, Carolina Coelho Brandão, Carolina Goulart, Carolina Minozzi, Carolina Nóbrega, Carolina Repetto, Catalina Barría González, Catarina Gomes São Martinho (4), Caterina Mora, Catia Leitão, Cauê Gouveia, “Chico Lima (2)”, Christian Casarin, Clara Saito, Clarissa Rêgo, Clarissa Sacchelli (3), Claudia Muller, Clayton Guimarães, Cynthia Alves, Dafne Michellepis, Dani Y, Daniel Barra, Daniel Kairoz, Daniel Li, Daniel Mazzarolo, Daniel Mazzarolo (2), Daniela Moraes, Daniela Pinheiro, Daniela Pinheiro, Danieli Bertolami (4), Daniella Aguiar, Danielle Mendes, Débora Oliveira, Debora Rebecchi (3), Denise Melo (5), Dora Smék, Douglas Emilio, Eduardo Bordinhon, Eduardo Moreira, Eidglas Xavier, Elen Minhoto, Elisa Matos Damazio, Elisabete Finger, Elisabeth Pereira, Erika Kobaiashi, Erivelto Viana, Eros Valério, Evee Ávila, Evee Avilla, Fabiola Alves, Felipe Esteban Arancibia Zurit, Felipe Lwe, Felipe Rocha, Felipe Stocco, Felipe Teixeira, Felix Coll, Fernanda Raquel, Fernanda Vinhas (3), Fernando Belfiore, Fernando Gregório (2), Filipe dos Santos Barrocas (4), Flávia Toledo, Flip Couto, Flor Carrizzo, Flor Sanchez Elia, Flora Kountouriotis, Francisco Lauridsen, Gabi Vanzetta, Gabriel Fernandez Tolgyesi (2), Gabriela Alcofra, Gabriela Branco, Gabriela Caraffa, Gabriela Cordovez, Gabriela Dória, Gabriela Gehrke, Gabriela Pas, Gabriela Pas, Gabriela Vanzetta, Gewiller Francine Costa da Luz (3), Gilmar Fraus, Giuli Lacorte, Glamour Garcia, Guiga Maria, Guilherme Marks, Guilherme Valério, Haroldo Saboia, Helena Cunha, Hélio Toste (3), Hitomi Nagasu, Ilana Elkis, Inês Nin, Ingrid Bermann, Iona D’Annunzio, Isabel Monteiro, Isabela Carletti, Isabela Fernandes, Isabella Gonçalves (3), Isabella Soares, Isadora Dantas, Isis Andreatta, Ísis Vergílio, Ivan Montanari, Izabel Nejur, Janaína Carrer, Jefferson Skorupski, Jerônimo Bittencourt, Jéssica Varrichio, Joana Ferraz, João Victor Cavalcante, Jorgelina Mongan, José Artur Campos (3), Josefa Pereira, Josefina Imfeld, Josie Berezin, Juan Da Rora, Juan Pedro Scioli, Júlia Abs, Julia Foti, Julia Hadida, Júlia Rocha, Julia Viana, Juliana Casaut Melhado, Juliana Debonis, Juliana Maia, Juliana Santos, Karin Flores, Karina Ka Pinheiro, Katerina Tsirakis, Korina Kordova (3), Larissa Ballarotti, Laura Fortes Arantes, Laura Ramirez, Laura Salerno (2), Laurence Trille, Layane Holanda, Layla Bucaretchi, Leandro Berton, Leo Nabuco, Leticia Gurfinkiel, Leticia Sekito, Lia Damasceno, Liana Martins, Liana Zakia Martins, Lina Gómez, Lineker Oliveira, Linn Santos, Lívia Piccolo, Lô Medeiros, Luan Banzai (2), Luana Vannuchi, Lucas Brandão (4), Lucas Delfino, Lucas Koester (4), Lucía Yañez, Luciana Chiegreggati, Lucienne Guedes Fahrer, Lucimeire Monteiro, Luisa Coelho, Luisa Coser, Luiz Gustavo, Luiza Rolla (4), Luiza Rosa, Luma Canepa, Maihara Marjorie, Maíra Alves, Maíra Silvestre, Maitê Lacerda (3), Malén Iturri Morilla, Manon Siv, Manuela Aranguibel, Manuela Libman, Manuela Manolo, Marcela Costa, Marcelle Louzada, Marcello Vitorino (2), Márcio Nonato, Margherita Isola, Maria Basulto, Maria Reisewita, Mariana Bucci, Mariana Costa, Mariana Delgado, Mariana Molinos, Mariana Palhares, Mariano Mattos Martins, Mariano Violini, Marilia Ennes, Marília Simões, Marina Dubia (2), Marina Guzzo, Marina Matheus, Marion Hesser, Marta Soares, Martina Sarantopoulos (2), Maryah Monteiro, Mauricio Alves, Maurício Marques, Mavi Veloso, Mayra Azzi (2), Micaela Moreno Magliano, Milene Pimentel, Monica Prado, Naiá Delion, Nancy Del Carmen Zuñiga Alarcon, Natália Mendonça, Natasha Vergílio, Newen Lonkopan, Nicole Gomes, Nubia Abe, Olívia Niculitcheff (2), Paola Santander, Patrícia Árabe, Patrícia Bergantin, Paula D’Ajello, Paula Pi, Paulo Carpino (4), Pedro Rezende, Poly Rodríguez, Priscila Maia, Rafael Amambahy, Rafael Limongelli (2), Rafael Mendes, Rafaela Camargo, Rafaela Sahyoun, Raphael Fernandes, Rebecca Salloker Belsoff, Regina Parra, Renan Marcondes, Renan Tenca, Renata Alcoba, “Renato Linhares (2)”, Renato Srcilli, Rita Tatiana Cavassana, Robson Ferraz, Rodrigo Bolzan, Rodrigo Cardoso, Rodrigo De, Rogerio Martins, Rogério Salatini, Romário Oliveira, Romina Klosewicz, Rômulo Galvão de Carvalho, Rosangela Sulidade, Sheila Arêas (2), Sho Takiguchi, Simone Martins, Sofia Tsirakis, Suiá Burger Ferlauto, Sura Sepulveda, Suzana Bayona, Talita Florêncio, Tamiris Maróstica da Costa, Tania Campos, Tassia Cabanas, Tatá Gouveia, Tatiana Cotrim, Tatiana Melitello, Teresa Moura Neves (3), Thais Leite, Thany Sanches, Thefferson Lima, Thiago Cohen, Thiago de Souza (3), Thiago Souza, Thiane Nascimento (2), Tiago Nogueira, Tiago Pinheiro, Tiago Ribeiro, Tom Monteiro, Tom Werth, Tomás De Souza (2), Túlio Rosa, Vinícius Francês, Vinicius Possal (3), Vitor Vieira, Volmir Cordeiro, Yamil Sos e Yan Kaue Brasil.
  • 329 Participants *The number next to the name indicates the number of Laboratories that the person participated in the residence.
  • NATIONAL LABORATORIES Alexandre Magno (Br), Bruno Levorin (Br), Clarice Lima (Br), Cristian Duarte (Br),  Marcelo Evelin (Br), Michele Moura (Br), Patrícia Árabe (Br), Thelma Bonavita (Br), Thiago Granato (Br/De) e Tom Monteiro (Br). 
  • INTERNATIONAL LABORATORIES Arkadi Zaides (Il), David Zambrano (Ve/Nl), Diego Agulló (Es/De), Luis Garay (Col/Arg), Lynda Rahal (Fr), Manuel Vason (It/Uk), Paz Rojo (Es) e Thomas Lehmen (De).
  • CLASSES Cristian Duarte (Br), João Saldanha (Br), Kátia Barros (Br), Marcela Benvegnu (Br), Rafaele Giovanola (De),  Perrine Valli (Sz), Tarina Quelho (Br) e William Lopes (Br).
  • ARTISTIC PROVOCATIONS Benjamin Seroussi (Br), Bruno Freire (Br), Cristian Duarte (Br), Danielli Mendes (Br), Júlia Rocha (Br), Thiago Granato (Br/De), Tom Monteiro (Br).
  • INTERNSHIPS Ingrid Laurentino (Br) e Mariana Kurowski (Br) – EDASP- Escola de Dança de São Paulo (2014), Olivia Riviere (Dk/Se) – The Danish National School of Performing Arts, Copenhagen (2015), Bruno Morais (Pt) – Amsterdamse HS Voor de Kunsten, Amsterdam (2014), Danilo Alexandre (Br) – DOCH – School of Dance and Circus, Estocolmo (2017)
  • CREATIONS

Supernada (2018)
Aquilo que estamos fazendo e todos estão vendo (2017)
O que realmente está acontecendo quando algo acontece? (2017)
Ó (2016)
Entreterras (2016)
Biomashup (2014)
Intérpretes em Crise (2013)
1mm of all that/ Jam 1mm of all that/ Jamzz (2012)

  • PERFORMANCES / INTERVENTIONS

Sample (2015)
Choro Show (2015)
Osso (2015)
Metacoletivo/ Casa do Povo (2015)

  • REPERTORY MAINTENANCE

Ó (2016/18)
Intérpretes em Crise  (2014/18)
1mm of all that/ Jam 1mm of all that/ Jamzz(2012/18)
Cornélia Boom (2013)
The Hot One Hundred Choreographers (2013/18)
Médelei – Eu sou brasileiro (Etc) e não existo nunca (2016/18)
Peter Pan (2015/16)
Biomashup (2015/16)

  • PERFORMANCES AND TOURS OF REPERTORY SUSTAINED BY LOTE RESIDENCY
  • CITIES INSIDE AND COASTAL OF THE STATE OF SÃO PAULO Americana, Andradina, Araçatuba, Araraquara, Atibaia, Bauru, Bertioga, Boa Esperança do Sul, Botucatu, Cabreúva, Campinas, Capela do Alto, Capivari, Franca, Guararema, Ibitinga, Jaboticabal, Jaú, Jundiaí, Lins, Ribeirão Preto, Santos, São Bento do Sapucaí, São Carlos, São José dos Campos, Sertãozinho, Sorocaba, Suzano e Taubaté.
  • NATIONAL Belo Horizonte (Mg), Belém (Pa), Crato (Ce), Curitiba (Pr), Cuiabá (Mt), Florianópolis (Sc), Fortaleza (Ce), Juazeiro Do Norte (Ce), Manaus (Am), Natal (Rn), Nova Friburgo (Rj), Recife (Pe),  Palmas (To), Petrolina (Pe), Porto Velho (Ro), Rio De Janeiro (Rj), Salvador (Ba), São Luís (Ma), São Paulo (Sp) e Teresina (Pi).
  • INTERNATIONAL Amsterdam (Nl), Angers (Fr), Barcelona (Es), Bonn (De), Buenos Aires (Arg), Cingapura (Sgp), Colônia (De), Dresden (De), Ghent (Be), Ilha Da Reunião (Re), Londres (Uk), Madri (Es), Montevidéu (Uy), Paris (Fr), Santiago (Chl) e Valparaíso (Chl).
  • OTHER ACTIVITIES Public presentations of research by resident artists; Public presentations at the end of each laboratory; Open trY-OUTS; Public performances by guest artists (David Zambrano, Isis Andreatta, Thiago Granato and Glamor Garcia); Occupations of cultural equipment (São Paulo Cultural Center and Oswald de Andrade Cultural Workshop); Public Conversations (100 Seater Project / Nina Guzzo); Cristian Duarte’s self-interview; Meeting-crossing (Espaço Mestiço / Clara Saito and Matias Daporta Gonzalez); Lago do Cines movie show; Hosting P.A.R.T.S Audition in February 2019.
  • SUPPORT AND COOPERATIONS WITH INSTITUTIONS

Institut Français do Brasil e do Consulado Geral da França em São Paulo (Fr/Br)
Goethe Institut Brasil (São Paulo)
CCE Espanha (São Paulo)
Casa do Povo (São Paulo)
Funarte, Minc e Governo Federal (Br)
Festival Arqueologias del Futuro (Buenos Aires/Arg)
Galeria Milan (São Paulo)
Programa Iberescena – Criação Dramatúrgica e Coreográfica em Residência 2016/17 (Es)

  • AWARDS AND NOMINATIONS

Finalist Dance category of the São Paulo State Governor Award for Culture – 2015
A.P.C.A. São Paulo Art Critics Association for Dance Research to Lote#3/ Biomashup – 2013
Denilto Gomes Award for Dance Creation to  Biomashup – 2013
Itaú Cultural Dance Program – 2012/14 (beginning of Biomashup research)